Competition Results

Sat 8th Sept - Gents Strokeplay 1st Round    Ladies Medal Winners Final
07:38 Scott Stewart (6c) Brian MacDonald (6c) ............................
07:46 Darren Menzies (6c) Richard Webb (7c) David McFarlane (8c)
07:54 Bryan Cruickshanks (9c) Craig Robson (11c) Graeme McGregor (16c)
08:02 ............................ ............................ ............................
08:10 ............................ ............................ ............................
08:18 Martin Campbell (6c) Paul Russell (13c) ............................
08:26 ............................ ............................ ............................
08:34 Allan Fraser (2c) Chris Woolley (9c) ............................
08:42 Chris Barr (1c) Brian Martin (2c) ............................
08:50 ............................ ............................ ............................
08:58 Alison Gow Jill Simpson ............................
09:06 Ian Wilson (6c) Graham Deuchars (11c) ............................
09:14 Time Gap Time Gap Time Gap
09:22 Graeme Sinclair (7c) Derek Brown (8c) Alan Urquhart (8c)
09:30 Ken Scotland (9c) David Kerrigan (10c) Nicholas Inglis (11c)
09:38 Fraser McDonald (11c) Ronald Smith (13c) Colin Girdwood (16c)
09:46 ............................ ............................ ............................
09:54 ............................ ............................ ............................
10:02 ............................ ............................ ............................
10:10 ............................ ............................ ............................
10:18 ............................ ............................ ............................
10:26 Tony Sullivan (3c) Steve Sullivan (7c) Terry Devaney (16c)
10:34 Daniel Bauchope (15c) Guest ............................
10:42 ............................ ............................ ............................
       
12:10      
12:18 George Black (17c) Michael Irons (23c) ............................
12:26 Craig Young (7c) Drew White (10c) Mark Mackinnon (15c)
12:34 Tom Riddell (17c) Gary Beck (18c) Christopher Cameron (18c)
12:42 Geoff Quigley (21c) Jack Arnott (23c) ............................
12:50 ............................ ............................ ............................
12:58      
13:06      
13:14      
13:22 Graeme Lundberg (6c) Steven Haxton (11c) ............................
13:30 James Brown (11c) Stuart Gray (12c) David Fleming (19c)
13:38 Chris Mitchell (5c) Terence O'Connor (9c) David Mitchell (10c)
13:46 Ewan Sime (5c) Hugh MacMaster (9c) David J MacKay (18c)
13:54 Alison Stockley Joyce Ewing ............................
14:02 ............................ ............................ ............................
       
15:46 Gary Sherrit (5c) Glen Fettes (17c) Chris Warnes (9c)
15:54 ............................ ............................ ............................

Handicap List

Fixtures

Attached is a PDF version of the 2018 Fixture List.

This has Gents, Ladies and Open Competitons along with some pre-booked events and Charity Days.

Senior and Junior Fixtures will be done during the season to maximise the entry into these competitons - and we are looking to move the traditional Monday Senior Stableford events to a Tuesday - to coincide with the Clubhouse being Open.

For Ladies Only Fixture List - click here.

 

Members' Diary

We use cookies to deliver superior functionality and to enhance your experience of our websites. Read about how we use cookies and how you can control them here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. If you do not want to show this message again then please accept our policies.